Difference between revisions of "Naked Massacre"

From The Grindhouse Cinema Database

 
Line 2: Line 2:
 
   <div class="large-6 columns">'''[[/Review|Naked Massacre]]''' ([[:Category:1976|1976]], [[:Category:Germany|Germany]]/[[:Category:Canuxploitation|Canada]]/[[:Category:France|France]]/[[:Category:Italy|Italy]]) is a [[:Category:Horror/Thrillers|Thriller]] film directed by Denis Heroux.
 
   <div class="large-6 columns">'''[[/Review|Naked Massacre]]''' ([[:Category:1976|1976]], [[:Category:Germany|Germany]]/[[:Category:Canuxploitation|Canada]]/[[:Category:France|France]]/[[:Category:Italy|Italy]]) is a [[:Category:Horror/Thrillers|Thriller]] film directed by Denis Heroux.
 
*'''Contents''': [[/Review|Film Review]] | [[/DVD|Available DVDs]] | [[Born For Hell (1976)|Poster Art]]
 
*'''Contents''': [[/Review|Film Review]] | [[/DVD|Available DVDs]] | [[Born For Hell (1976)|Poster Art]]
 +
*'''Featured in''': [[Chilling Classics 50 Movie Pack]] | [[Chilling Classics: 50 Movie Pack]]
 
[[Image:Bornforhell.jpg]]
 
[[Image:Bornforhell.jpg]]
 
</div>
 
</div>

Latest revision as of 17:52, 23 January 2021

Main Details

  • Released in 1976 | Color
  • Running Time: 92 Min.
  • Production Co: Cinévidéo | Compagnia Cinematografica Champion | Filmel | Les Productions Mutuelles Ltée | Orphée Productions | Studio Film | TIT Filmproduktion GmbH
  • Distribution Co: Seaberg Film Distribution (1976) (USA) (theatrical) | Ambassador Film Distributors (????) (Canada) (theatrical)
  • Directed by Denis Heroux
  • Written by Fred Denger, Denis Héroux, Géza von Radványi, Clement Woods
  • Starring Mathieu Carrière, Debra Berger, Christine Boisson, Myriam Boyer
  • Produced by Peter Fink, Georg M. Reuther
  • Original Music by Voggenreiter Verlag
  • Cinematography by Heinz Hölscher
  • Film Editing by Yves Langlois

Also Known As

  • Né pour l'enfer (Canada) (French title) / France | ...E la notte si tinse di sangue (Italy) | Die Hinrichtung (Germany) | Born For Hell

Taglines

  • Dont EVER let him enter your house...no woman can escape from him because he was BORN FOR HELL (Alt-title tagline) | A diabolic shocker that will grip you and hold you spellbound!
Newsletter
  • Grindhouse Database Newsletter
  • Exploitation books
  • Kung fu movies
  • Giallo BluRay