Dr. Goldfoot and the Bikini Machine

From The Grindhouse Cinema Database

Dr. Goldfoot and the Bikini Machine (1965, USA) is a Sci-Fi-Comedy film directed by Norman Taurog. Followed by Dr. Goldfoot and The Girl Bombs.

Drgoldfootbikinipost.jpg

Main Details

  • Released in 1965
  • Color
  • Running Time: 88 Min.
  • Production Co: American International Pictures (AIP)
  • Distribution Co: American International Pictures (AIP) (1965) (USA) (theatrical)
  • Directed by Norman Taurog
  • Written by Robert Kaufman, James H. Nicholson, Elwood Ullman
  • Starring: Vincent Price, Frankie Avalon, Dwayne Hickman, Susan Hart, Jack Mullaney
  • Produced by Samuel Z. Arkoff, Anthony Carras, James H. Nicholson
  • Original Music by Les Baxter
  • Cinematography by Sam Leavitt
  • Film Editing by Fred R. Feitshans Jr., Eve Newman, Ronald Sinclair

Also Known As

  • Dr. Goldfoot und seine Bikini-Maschine (Austria / Germany)
  • A Máquina de Fazer Biquínis (Brazil)
  • Doctor G y su máquina de bikinis (Spain)
  • El Doctor Goldfoot i la seva màquina de biquinis (Spain) (Catalan title)
  • Dr. G and the Bikini Machine (UK)
  • Dr. Goldfoot and the Bikini Machine (France) (cable TV title)
  • Il Dr. Goldfoot e il nostro agente 00... e un quarto (Italy)
  • Dr. Goldfoot og bikini-maskinen (Denmark)
  • Dr. Goldfuß (Germany)

Taglines

  • See Cuddly BIKINI GIRLS Made To Order!
  • Super sexbots... built to kill!
  • Cuddly...Curvesome...and Deadly
  • This is a Bikini Machine - order your '66 model now! ...manufactured by the evil Dr. Goldfoot with Kiss-Button... Kill-Button and of course the Mystery Button. All new parts (some parts!) tested, approved and ready to go-go-go!
Newsletter
  • Grindhouse Database Newsletter
  • Exploitation books
  • Kung fu movies
  • Giallo BluRay